2021-2022 Schedule

Date Event Name & Location Information Invited levels & Fees Contact Information
10-10-2021 Northshore Intrasquad

Woodinville, WA
Meet Type: USAG
Levels Invited: Xcel Silver, Gold, Platinum, Levels 2-9
Team Fee:
Gymnast fee:
Dani Sandum
zane@northshoregymnastics.com
(509)679-0628
10-23-2021 Spooktacular
Yelm Gymnastics Center
Yelm, WA
Meet Type: USAG
Levels Invited: Xcel
Team Fee:
Gymnast fee:
Ronda Bean
ygcboosterclub@gmail.com
(253) 651-3690
10-30-2021 October Fest
Sky Valley Gymnastics Academy
Monroe, WA
Meet Type: USAG
Levels Invited:
Team Fee:
Gymnast fee:
Jennifer Sonneveldt
svga1@frontier.com
(360)805-9844
11-06-2021 Zeneth West Intrasquad
Zenith West
Tacoma, WA
Meet Type: USAG
Levels Invited: 2-10
Team Fee:
Gymnast fee:
Amy Storrs
zenithwestbooster@gmail.com
(509)430-1227
11-06-2021 Pumpkin Fest
Metropolitan Gymnastics
Kent, WA
Meet Type: USAG
Levels Invited: 2-5, Xcel
Team Fee:
Gymnast fee:
Yulia Hancheroff
yuliavh@mac.com
(425) 922-5389
11-13-2021 CEG Intra-squad
Cascade Elite Gymnastics
Mountlake Terrace, WA
Meet Type: USAG
Levels Invited:
Team Fee:
Gymnast fee:
James Thompson
jamescoach@comcast.net
(360)798-6493
11-13-2021 Candy Corn Classic
Gymnastics East
Bellevue, WA
Meet Type: USAG
Levels Invited: Level 3-5
Team Fee:
Gymnast fee:
Kim Thomson
kim@gymeast.com
(425)765-7733
11-20-2021 Gobble Gobble Games
Gym Star Sport Center
Ferndale, WA
Meet Type: USAG
Levels Invited: Lev 3-9, Xcel Gold
Team Fee:
Gymnast fee:
Carolyn Saletto
nikcurry3@gmail.com
(208)721-2700
11-20-2021 ECGA Instrasquad
Emerald City Gymnastics
Redmond, WA
Meet Type: USAG
Levels Invited:
Team Fee:
Gymnast fee:
Sandy Flores
ecgaowner@gmail.com
(206)919-5672
11-20-2021 BHG Evaluation Meet
Black Hills Gymnastics
Lacey, WA
Meet Type: USAG
Levels Invited: 2-10, All xcel
Team Fee:
Gymnast fee:
Rochelle English
renglish828@gmail.com
(360)13-9855
11-20-2021 Fall Qualifier
Gymagine Gymnastics
Mukilteo, WA
Meet Type: USAG
Levels Invited: All Xcel
Team Fee:
Gymnast fee:
Susan Riley
gymaginegymnastics@outlook.com
(206)755-6531
12-04-2021 Handstand Hop
Spokane Gymnastics
Spokane Valley, WA
Meet Type: USAG
Levels Invited:
Team Fee:
Gymnast fee:
Nadine Burgess
nadine@spokanegymnastics.com
(509)590-6177
12-04-2021 Turkey Fest
Sky Valley Gymnastics Academy
Monroe, WA
Meet Type: USAG
Levels Invited:
Team Fee:
Gymnast fee:
Jennifer Sonneveldt
svga1@frontier.com
(360)805-9844
12-04-2021 Xcel in house
Bothell Gymnastics Club
Bothell, WA
Meet Type: USAG
Levels Invited: Xcel
Team Fee:
Gymnast fee:
Brittany Zednek
Brittanyz.bgc@gmail.com
(425)482-4300
12-10-2021 Holiday Express
Metropolitan Gymnastics
Kent, WA
Meet Type: USAG
Levels Invited: All Levels
Team Fee:
Gymnast fee:
Yulia Hancheroff
yuliavh@mac.com
(425)922-5389
12-12-2021 SWAG Home Meet
SWAG
Vancouver, WA
Meet Type: USAG
Levels Invited:
Team Fee:
Gymnast fee:
Stacie Hunt
swaggymteam@gmail.com
(360)718-7539
12-17-2021 Reindeer Games - NAWGJWA Fundraiser
Ascend Gymnastics
Auburn, WA
Meet Type: USAG
Levels Invited:
Team Fee:
Gymnast fee:
Lauren Phelps
teamagc@yahoo.com
(253)315-0700
12-18-2021 Seattle Gymnastics Mobility Meet - Ballard
Seattle Gymnastics-Ballard
Seattle, WA
Meet Type: USAG
Levels Invited:
Team Fee:
Gymnast fee:
Elaine Walker
elainewalker@seattlegymnastics.com
(206) 931-5134
12-18-2021 Alpha Gymnastics
Alpha Gymnastics
Woodinville, WA
Meet Type: USAG
Levels Invited:
Team Fee:
Gymnast fee:
Colleen Long
colleenl@alphagymnasticswa.com
(4250486-7429
12-18-2021 Mountain View - Candy cane
Mountain View Gymnastics
Airway Heights, WA
Meet Type: USAG
Levels Invited:
Team Fee:
Gymnast fee:
Sheri House
sheri@mvgymnastics.com
(509)869-6513
12-18-2021 Jingle Bell Rock - Intrasquad
Dynamic Gymnastics
Spokane, WA
Meet Type: USAG
Levels Invited: All Xcel levels, 2-10
Team Fee:
Gymnast fee:
Adana Harris
DynamicGymnastics1@yahoo.com
(509)999-7596
12-18-2021 Level Up
Coastal Realm Gymnastics
Everett, WA
Meet Type: USAG
Levels Invited:
Team Fee:
Gymnast fee:
Casey Rigby
casey@coastalrealmgym.com
(775)354-8753
01-07-2022 Rock n Roll Meet
Naydenov Gymnastics
Vancouver, WA
Meet Type: USAG
Levels Invited: All Xcel levels, 2-10
Team Fee:
Gymnast fee:
Chad Weaver
crkwvr@gmail.com
(360)600-2278
01-08-2022 360 Gymnastics
360 Gymnastics and Cheer
Clarkston, WA
Meet Type: USAG
Levels Invited:
Team Fee:
Gymnast fee:
Jennie Fiske
threesixtygym@aol.com
(208)750-6449
01-08-2022 Apple Valley Gymnastics Invitational
Apple Valley Gymnastics
Wenatchee, WA
Meet Type: USAG
Levels Invited: 3-8, Xcel
Team Fee:
Gymnast fee:
Brooke Berry
applevalleygym@gmail.com
(509)264-0569
01-13-2022 Battle in Bellevue
Gymnastics East
Bellevue, WA
Meet Type: USAG
Levels Invited: All Levels
Team Fee:
Gymnast fee:
Kim Thomson
kim@gymeast.com
(425)765-7733
01-14-2022 Flip Fest 2022
Dynamic Gymnastics
Spokane, WA
Meet Type: USAG
Levels Invited: Xcel, 3-10
Team Fee:
Gymnast fee:
Adana Harris
DynamicGymnastics1@yahoo.com
(509)768-6813
01-21-2022 Freedom Invitational
Cascade Elite West
Silverdale, WA
Meet Type: USAG
Levels Invited: All Xcel levels, 2-10
Team Fee:
Gymnast fee:
Frank Lee
frankcegw@gmail.com
(425)830-8622
01-28-2022 All American
Ascend Gymnastics
Auburn , WA
Meet Type: USAG
Levels Invited: All Xcel levels, 2-10
Team Fee:
Gymnast fee:
Lauren Phelps
lauren@ascendgymnastics.com
(253)315-0700
01-28-2022 Fire and Ice Challenge
Black Hills Gymnastics
Lacey, WA
Meet Type: USAG
Levels Invited: All Xcel levels, 2-10
Team Fee:
Gymnast fee:
Rachelle English
renglish828@gmail.com
(360)413-9855
01-28-2022 Wine Country Classic
Garland's Gymnastics
Kennewick, WA
Meet Type: USAG
Levels Invited: All Levels
Team Fee:
Gymnast fee:
Brett Garland
garlandsgymnastics@gmail.com
(509)531-0549
01-30-2022 Biggest Little Meet 2022
Gymagine Gymnastics
Mukilteo, WA
Meet Type: USAG
Levels Invited: All Xcel
Team Fee:
Gymnast fee:
Susan Riley
susriley@hotmail.com
(206)755-6931
02-05-2022 Gym Star Sports Center
Gym Star Sport Center
Ferndale, WA
Meet Type: USAG
Levels Invited:
Team Fee:
Gymnast fee:
Carolyn Saletto
nikcurry3@gmail.com
(208)721-2700
02-11-2022 Free to Flip
A.I.M. Gymnastics Center
Moses Lake, WA
Meet Type: USAG
Levels Invited: All Xcel levels, 2-10
Team Fee:
Gymnast fee:
Kortni Nelson
kortni@aimgymnastics.com
(509)989-9651
02-18-2022 Charity Choice
Emerald City Gymnastics
Redmond, WA
Meet Type: USAG
Levels Invited: All Xcel levels, 2-10
Team Fee:
Gymnast fee:
Sandy Flores
ecgaowner@gmail.com
(206)919-5672
02-23-2022 Butterfly Invitational
Inspire Gymnastics
Auburn, WA
Meet Type: USAG
Levels Invited: 4-8
Team Fee:
Gymnast fee:
Kim Engle
coachkimeg@gmail.com
(704)252-1173
02-25-2022 Realm Classic
Coastal Realm Gymnastics
Everett, WA
Meet Type: USAG
Levels Invited:
Team Fee:
Gymnast fee:
Casey Rigby
casey@coastalrealmgym.com
(775)354-8753
02-27-2022 Northcoast Critique
North Coast Gymnastics
Bellingham, WA
Meet Type: USAG
Levels Invited:
Team Fee:
Gymnast fee:
Rebekah Robitaille
bekah@northcoastgym.com
((360) 689-9251
03-04-2022 Northshore Invitational
Northshore Gymnastics
Woodinville, WA
Meet Type: USAG
Levels Invited: All Xcel levels, 2-10
Team Fee:
Gymnast fee:
Zane Sandum
zane@northshoregymnastics.com
(509)679-0628
03-04-2022 Cascadian Team Challenge
Cascade Elite Gymnastics
Mountlake Terrace, WA
Meet Type: USAG
Levels Invited: Level 2-10
Team Fee:
Gymnast fee:
James Thompson
jamescoach@comcast.net
(360)798-6493
03-05-2022 Mountain View
Mountain View Gymnastics
Airway Heights, WA
Meet Type: USAG
Levels Invited:
Team Fee:
Gymnast fee:
Sheri House
sheri@mvgymnastics.com
(509)869-6513
03-11-2022 Bunny Hop
Metropolitan Gymnastics
Kent, WA
Meet Type: USAG
Levels Invited: All Levels
Team Fee:
Gymnast fee:
Yulia Hancheroff
yuliavh@mac.com
(425)922-5389
03-11-2022 Dream Big, Win Big
Zenith West
Tacoma, WA
Meet Type: USAG
Levels Invited: All Xcel levels, 2-10
Team Fee:
Gymnast fee:
Amy Storrs
zenithwestbooster@gmail.com
(509) 430-1227
03-12-2022 Skookum Showdown
Cascade Elite West
Silverdale, WA
Meet Type: USAG
Levels Invited: All Xcel levels, 2-10
Team Fee:
Gymnast fee:
Frank Lee
frankcegw@gmail.com
(425)830-8622
03-18-2022 Lucky Charm Invitational
Spokane Gymnastics
Spokane Valley, WA
Meet Type: USAG
Levels Invited:
Team Fee:
Gymnast fee:
Nadine Burgess
nadine@spokanegymnastics.com
(509)590-6177
03-18-2022 Go for the Gold
Black Hills Gymnastics
Lacey, WA
Meet Type: USAG
Levels Invited: Xcel, 2-5
Team Fee:
Gymnast fee:
Rachelle English
renglish828@gmail.com
(360) 413-9855
03-20-2022 Spring Qualifier
Gymagine Gymnastics
Mukilteo, WA
Meet Type: USAG
Levels Invited: Xcel
Team Fee:
Gymnast fee:
Susan Riley
gymaginegymnastics@outlook.com
(206)755-6931
03-20-2022 ECGA
Emerald City Gymnastics
Redmond, WA
Meet Type: USAG
Levels Invited: Compulsory
Team Fee:
Gymnast fee:
Sandy Flores
ecgaowner@gmail.com
(206)919-5672
03-25-2022 2022 Optional State Championships 9-10
Garlands Gymnastics
Kennewick, WA
Meet Type: USAG
Levels Invited: Level 9-10
Team Fee:
Gymnast fee:
Brett Garland
brettgarland10@outlook.com
5095310549
03-25-2022 2022 Optional State Championships 6-10
Garlands Gymnastics
Kennewick, WA
Meet Type: USAG
Levels Invited: Level 6-8
Team Fee:
Gymnast fee:
Brett Garland
brettgarland10@outlook.com
5095310549
04-01-2022 2022 Xcel Championships
Ascend Gymnastics
Auburn , WA
Meet Type: USAG
Levels Invited: Xcel all levels
Team Fee:
Gymnast fee:
Lauren Phelps
lauren@ascendgymnastics.com
(425)315-0700
04-08-2022 Spring Compulsory State
Emerald City Gymnastics
Redmond, WA
Meet Type: USAG
Levels Invited: 2-5
Team Fee:
Gymnast fee:
Sandy Flores
ecgaowner@gmail.com
(206)919-5672
04-21-2022 2022 Regional Level 6 Invitational
Naydenov Gymnastics
Vancouver, WA
Meet Type: USAG
Levels Invited: Level 6 Invitational
Team Fee:
Gymnast fee:
Chad Weaver
crkwvr@gmail.com
360-600-2278
04-22-2022 2022 DP Regional Championships - Region 2
Naydenov Gymnastics
Vancouver, WA
Meet Type: USAG
Levels Invited: Levels 7-10
Team Fee:
Gymnast fee:
Chad Weaver
crkwvr@gmail.com
360-600-2278
04-29-2022 2022 Xcel Regional Championships - Region 2
Northwest Aerials
Woodinville, WA
Meet Type: USAG
Levels Invited: Xcel Gold, Platinum, Diamond
Team Fee:
Gymnast fee: $85
Patti Gable
nwagym@gmail.com
425-770-3680